Edreams.Com - Info edreams.com

edreams.com receives about 41,850 unique visitors and 92,489 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $308.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $197,961.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank edreams.com is ranked number 12,345 in the world and 0.00837% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Barcelona, 56, Spain and links to network IP address 185.8.141.8. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - edreams.com

About eDreams eDreams is the fastest growing travel company in the south of Europe. It was formed in Barcelona and has a strong presence in Italy and in France. We also plan to launch sites in English and German this year. Focused on offering the best selection of flights, hotels and vacational package deals, eDreams innovative search and packaging engines makes life easier for our clients. eDreams also offers integrated online marketing and publicity services and direct to corporate clients. ...
Get the best deals on your next vacation with cheap flights, hotel and car hire. Search, compare and book your package holidays with eDreams
How did edreams.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is edreams.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,255,500
Daily Pageviews:
92,489 (2.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,345 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00837% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 8.5%9.5%3547
Ireland 7.5%7.6%596
Italy 6.0%7.5%5058
Belgium 4.3%5.6%1766
France 4.2%4.0%9769
Israel 4.1%4.1%1071
Netherlands 3.4%3.6%3485
United States 3.2%2.5%59015
Germany 2.9%2.9%17026
South Africa 2.8%2.6%3142
United Kingdom 2.1%1.9%19986
Nigeria 2.1%1.8%3702
Azerbaijan 2.0%1.7%3406
Portugal 1.8%1.7%2955
Greece 1.8%2.0%4454
Singapore 1.7%1.5%3855
Switzerland 1.6%1.7%3881
Canada 1.6%1.5%14318
China 1.6%1.4%52840
Japan 1.6%1.3%46986
Ethiopia 1.5%1.0%1238
India 1.4%1.3%37280
Colombia 1.3%1.4%3729
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.2%14372
Czech Republic 1.2%1.0%5796
New Zealand 1.1%1.1%1979
Lebanon 1.1%1.1%756
Serbia 1.0%0.9%1956
Libya 1.0%0.7%2131
Finland 0.9%0.8%5281
Slovakia 0.8%0.7%5113
Luxembourg 0.8%0.6%1578
Austria 0.7%0.6%10956
Croatia 0.7%0.7%2211
Bulgaria 0.7%0.6%3537
Slovenia 0.7%0.9%1627
Chile 0.7%0.7%6477
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%9568
Malta 0.6%0.5%408
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%13353
Cyprus 0.6%0.8%893
Poland 0.6%0.6%24890
Sweden 0.5%0.8%11640
Romania 0.5%0.4%11702
Iran 0.5%0.5%38415
Argentina 0.5%0.6%14011

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
edreams.com
79.86%69.37%1.92
hotels.edreams.com
6.04%4.27%1.6
cosearch.edreams.com
5.79%2.63%1.0
rentacar.edreams.com
4.77%7.56%3.5
nl.edreams.com
3.72%3.48%2.1
za.edreams.com
3.28%2.82%1.9
sg.edreams.com
2.35%1.97%1.9
ca.edreams.com
1.72%1.70%2.2
nz.edreams.com
1.24%1.24%2.2
co.edreams.com
1.24%1.25%2.2
cl.edreams.com
1.15%1.33%2.5
colt.edreams.com
0.39%1.00%6
feedback.edreams.com
0.38%0.31%2
au.edreams.com
0.28%0.48%4
th.edreams.com
0.15%0.14%2
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush edreams.com
Domain:
  edreams.com
Rank:
  43,883
Organic Keywords:
  189,562
Organic Traffic:
  47,327
Organic Cost:
  $47,418.00
Adwords Keywords:
  15
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
741
Total Backlinks:
  69,325
Follow Links:
  67,831
Nofollow Links:
  1,494
Referring Domains:
  788
Referring IPs:
  816

How socially engaged is edreams.com?

Facebook:
  7,199
Google +:
  509
Linkedin:
  38
Stumbles:
  51
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much edreams.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$308.33
Monthly Revenue:
$9,249.90
Yearly Revenue:
$112,540.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ireland 7,029$34.86
United States 2,312$26.52
Belgium 5,179$25.53
Italy 6,937$24.21
Israel 3,792$22.15
France 3,700$17.39
Netherlands 3,330$16.95
Germany 2,682$12.95
United Kingdom 1,757$10.95
South Africa 2,405$10.60
Spain 8,786$9.75
Canada 1,387$9.73
Switzerland 1,572$9.54
New Zealand 1,017$7.64
Ethiopia 925$7.63
Finland 740$5.36
Nigeria 1,665$4.36
Singapore 1,387$4.15
China 1,295$4.00
Sweden 740$3.94
Japan 1,202$3.85
Portugal 1,572$3.43
Greece 1,850$3.33
Korea, Republic of 1,110$2.57
Azerbaijan 1,572$2.53
Slovenia 832$2.31
Czech Republic 925$2.01
India 1,202$1.92
Austria 555$1.80
Lebanon 1,017$1.75
Colombia 1,295$1.72
Malaysia 462$1.40
Slovakia 647$1.29
Luxembourg 555$1.25
Malta 462$1.11
Poland 555$1.00
Saudi Arabia 462$0.93
Croatia 647$0.82
Cyprus 740$0.76
Serbia 832$0.76
Bulgaria 555$0.69
Argentina 555$0.66
Chile 647$0.66
Libya 647$0.57
Iran 462$0.54
Romania 370$0.44

How much money do edreams.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$59.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,770.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,545.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,950
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
448,498
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,456,722
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 2,741$13.60
United States 416$4.77
Israel 720$4.21
Italy 1,179$4.12
Germany 778$3.76
Belgium 622$3.06
Netherlands 566$2.88
Canada 347$2.43
France 407$1.91
Spain 1,669$1.85
New Zealand 244$1.83
United Kingdom 281$1.75
Switzerland 283$1.72
Greece 721$1.30
Finland 170$1.23
Singapore 402$1.20
Sweden 207$1.10
Portugal 330$0.72
India 337$0.54
Slovenia 191$0.53
China 168$0.52
Austria 144$0.47
Azerbaijan 252$0.41
Poland 183$0.33
South Africa 48$0.21
Czech Republic 92$0.20
Saudi Arabia 97$0.20
Malta 79$0.19
Luxembourg 83$0.19
Croatia 142$0.18
Ethiopia 18$0.15
Bulgaria 117$0.15
Colombia 104$0.14
Serbia 142$0.13
Slovakia 58$0.12
Japan 36$0.12
Cyprus 111$0.11
Malaysia 37$0.11
Korea, Republic of 44$0.10
Argentina 78$0.09
Romania 78$0.09
Nigeria 33$0.09
Chile 84$0.09
Iran 74$0.09
Lebanon 20$0.03
Libya 13$0.01

How much is edreams.com worth?

Website Value:
$197,961.76

Where is edreams.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.8.141.8
ASN:
AS12878 
ISP:
COLT Technology Services Group Limited 
Server Location:
Barcelona
56
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 185.8.141.8

How fast does edreams.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1824 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://a3.odistatic.net/travel/static-content/versioned_RrI7eT9HyM/css/ed_mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.cdn.intentmedia.net/javascripts/intent_media_edreams.js (10 minutes)
http://www.edreams.es/images/mobile/marketing/layer/edreams/android/bg_ed_x3.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.edreams.es/images/mobile/marketing/layer/edreams/android/logo_ed_x3.png (60 minutes)
http://www.edreams.es/images/mobile/marketing/layer/edreams/android/phone_ed_uk_x3.png (60 minutes)
http://sec.levexis.com/clients/edreams/830.js (87.9 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 35.2KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://api.boxever.com/v1.2/boxever-cross-domain.html?client_key=grY1NOtKhm4xhDV9rsny82DvKa1iYFBN&parent_url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.edreams.com%2F could save 17.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://api.boxever.com/v1.2/boxever-min.js?client_key=grY1NOtKhm4xhDV9rsny82DvKa1iYFBN could save 17.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.yieldoptimizer.com/ps/ps?tc=815439670&t=s&p=1471&pg=hp&sipix=ED_NONCORE could save ***3B (53% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 18.3KiB (73% reduction).

Minifying https://api.boxever.com/v1.2/boxever-cross-domain.html?client_key=grY1NOtKhm4xhDV9rsny82DvKa1iYFBN&parent_url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.edreams.com%2F could save 18.3KiB (73% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing http://www.edreams.es/images/mobile/marketing/layer/edreams/android/logo_ed_x3.png could save 2.2KiB (26% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

edreams.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

edreams.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to edreams.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 23 Oct 2016 05:51:19 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: SSLB=1; path=/; domain=.edreams.com
RTSS: 1-1531-1
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Fri, 23 Feb 1979 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: ONE1JSESSIONID=VdmuDUj-vL29hLXNqmvEc5WN.rapanui2; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: mktportal=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TestTokenSpace=1#2193-2#10670-3#11950-4#18096-5#32274633175-6#35488-7#122268-8#33870288827-9#6738876468-10#15734553300-11#17546332173-12#24679755488-13#21600739392-14#19655290884-15#33370257162|23-10-2016.07:51; Expires=Tue, 22-Nov-2016 05:51:18 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: DAPI.CPD1=3457745418.20480.0000; Expires=Tue, 22-Nov-2016 05:51:18 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ONE1=3424453130.20480.0000; expires=Sun, 23-Oct-2016 06:21:19 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx0.edreams.com 300
MX mx1.edreams.com 300
A 185.8.141.8 60
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.edreams.com
Rname hostmaster.edreams.com
Serial Number 2017090100
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.edreams.com 3600
NS ns1.edreams.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-06
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: edreams.com
Domain ID: 4316***2_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-03T06:34:16Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-06T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-02-07T05:00:00Z
Sponsoring Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alex Torres Molina
Registrant Organization: eDreams International Network, SL
Registrant Street: Moll de Barcelona, s/n
Registrant City: Barcelona
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 08039
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.935088558
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +34.935088558
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alex Torres Molina
Admin Organization: eDreams International Network, SL
Admin Street: Moll de Barcelona, s/n
Admin City: Barcelona
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 08039
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.935088558
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +34.935088558
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Tech Street: 2711 Centerville Rd.
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19808
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3026365400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3026365454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.edreams.com
Name Server: ns1.edreams.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-03T06:34:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EDREAMS.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS1.EDREAMS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EDREAMS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2015
Creation Date: 06-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 07-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 23 Oct 2016 05:51:27 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
edreams.com widget